Community Fun Run Results

Community Fun Run Results

Table 28 Community Fun Run Male 5km and Female 5km Winners

YEAR MALE NAME TIME FEMALE NAME TIME
1999 Peter Tonkin 16:09 Dionne Charleston 17.05
2000 John Mackenzie 16:29 Denise Jones 24.06
2001 John Mackenzie 15.54 Sandra Timmer-Arends Time Unknown
Run on 25 March 2001 – Course was short
2002 John Mackenzie 16:09 Rachel Gibney 19:08
2003 Steve Quirk 17:13 Melissa Jones 20:03
2004 Nick Schilling 16:55 Shannon McCurley 20:29
2005 Steve Quirk 16:37 Deb Piercy 20:53
2006 Ben St Lawrence 16:24 Andrea Henderson 22:33
2007 Craig Huffer 16:00 Melissa Jones 20:58
2008 John Mackenzie 13:32 (4.15km) Kathryn Hilder 16:20 (4.15km)
2009 Sam Quirk 16:01 Melissa Jones 19:37
2010 Des Paynter 16:23 Anna Orr 20:59
2011 Nick Schilling 16:38 Kathryn Ewels 18:20
2012 Sam Quirk 15:40 Kylie Murray 18:48
2013 Nick Schilling 17:24 Kathryn Preston 19:07
2014 Stephen Rae 16:59 Sarah Lewis 20:29
2015 Ryan Wissmer 15.59 Alexandra Bull 19:05
2016 Ryan Wissmer 16.19 Alexandra Bull 19:39
2017 Ryan Wissmer 15.34 Sarah Lewis 19.42

 

Table 29 24 Community Fun Run March 2002 Complete results

This is an example of range of walks and runs and it also shows age groups that are catered for.
1.5 KM RUN Time 1.5 KM WALK Time
Troy Stimson 5.01 Candice Masterman-Smith 14.06
Jay Masterman-Smith 6.44 Sharon Dodd 14.06
Dean Donoghue 7.09 Cameron Graham 14.01
David Mann 8.01 Erin Graham 14.53
Hayden Maximiw 8.06
Tanya Eagle 8.14
Rachel Dodd 8.21
Michael Smith 8.38
Rohan Eagle 9.06
Georgia Slavin 9.28
Jenna Blackwood 10.31
Brianna Lowden 11.04
5 KM RUN Time 5 KM WALK Time
John Mac Kenzie 16.09 Robyn Henderson 28.45
Brett van der Velden 17.35 Joel Fife 34.47
Morgan Tucker 18.03 Margaret Salisbury 38.55
Rod Hanson 18.06 Sharon Maximiw 38.57
Roger Maximiw 19.03 Bernadette Lowden 37.31
Rachel Gibney 19.08 Narelle Morrison 41.39
Adrian Masterman-Smith 20.36 Sally Eenjes 41.39
Steve Wright 20.38 Don Evans 43.42
Terry Stokes 20.49 Kyra Howard 45.04
Jade Masterman-Smith 21.13 Leanne Fife 45.04
Nick Smith 21.21 Jacqui Mann 45.25
Allen Boast 21.24 Kerrie Eagle 45.25
Donald Catlin 21.47

 

Table 29 Continued

5 KM RUN Time 5 KM WALK Time
Stephan Mann 21.49
Brad McAuliffe 22.01
Jay Masterman-Smith 22.05
Derek Evans 22.11
Ken Lancaster 22.12
Con Kam 22.19
Shannon McCurley 22.36
Steve Eagle 22.39
Ian Duncan 22.43
Stephen McLeod 22.54
Troy Avery 22.54
Jason Eenjes 22.56
Karen O’Keefe 22.56
Peter Grixti 23.49
Barry Summergill 23.59
David Graham 24.43
Jenny Ryan 28.07
Kristin Passalaqua 28.14
Vanessa Piper 28.19
Claire Issell 28.26
Rob Donaldson 28.29
Denise Strang 28.29
Kathy Dodd 29.46
Simon Kumen 30.29
Belinda Gibson 33.06
Hayley Barnes 33.46
Janette Duncan 33.52
Courtney Demartin 33.58
Denise Twite 37.33

 

Table 30 2002 Community Fun Run Winners of Age Groups

1.5 KM RUN
Hayden Maximiw 8.06 U 8 Male
Rohan Eagle 9.06 U 10 Male
Troy Stimson 5.01 U 12 Male
Tanya Eagle 8.14 U 12 Female
1.5 KM WALK
Candice Masterman-Smith 14.06 U8 Female
Cameron Graham 14.01 U8 Male
5 KM  RUN
John Mackenzie 16.09 Open Male
Rachel Gibney 19.08 Open Female
Morgan Tucker 18.03 Male +40
Denise Twite 37.33 Female +40
Adrian Masterman-Smith 20.36 U 16 Male
Claire Issell 28.26 U 16 Female
Jade Masterman-Smith 21.13 U 14 Male
Jay Masterman-Smith 22.05 U 12 Male
Shannon McCurley 22.36 U 12 Female
5 KM  WALK
Robyn Henderson 28.45 Open Female
Margaret Salisbury 38.55 Female + 40
Don Evans 43.42 Male + 40
Joel Fife 34.49 U 16 Male
Kyra Howard 45.04 U 16 Female

 

 

Sign Up to our Newsletter

Stay up to date with all upcoming events,
news and interesting topics.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.