Executive Committee

Executive Committee

NB:     *Martin Thompson was on the Executive Committee from the club’s inception until early 1975.  * Position most likely held by Martin.

 

Table 51 Executive Committee

Year President Secretary Treasurer
1967 Len Wilkins Martin Thompson
1968 Martin Thompson* Barry Thompson
1969 Alan Tomholt Barry Thompson Martin Thompson*
1970 Martin Thompson Barry and Daphne Thompson Danny Bryce

(Year unknown)

1971 Martin Thompson Barry Thompson
1972 Martin Thompson*
1973 Martin Thompson*
1974 Colin Inglis Martin Thompson
1975 Martin Thompson* Leigh Thompson
1976 Leigh Thompson Bruce Inglis Merv Wigg
1977 Leigh Thompson Bruce Inglis Merv Wigg

(Keith Tomholt)

1978 Geoff Duffell Bruce Inglis

(Fay Tomholt)

Keith Tomholt
1979 Geoff Duffell Fay Tomholt

(Bruce Inglis)

Keith Tomholt
1980 Rayphe Collins Bruce Inglis Keith Tomholt
1981 Sandy Drummond Bruce Inglis Coleen Moore
1982 Martin Thompson Bruce Inglis

(Geoff Duffell)

Ian Cornthwaite
1983 Martin Thompson Geoff Duffell Ian Cornthwaite

(Linda Thompson)

1984 Colin Inglis Jim Timmer-Arends Linda Thompson
1985 Martin Thompson Ian Bray Bruce Chessman

 

Table 51 Continued

1986 Martin Thompson

(Geoff Duffell)

Laurie Edmondstone

(Michael Dillion)

Bruce Chessman
1987 Jim Timmer-Arends Michael Dillon Geoff Wilson
1988 Jim Timmer-Arends Michael Dillon Geoff Wilson
1989 Jim Timmer-Arends Michael Dillon Geoff Wilson
1990 Lance Thomas Jim Timmer-Arends Geoff Wilson
1991 Bruce Salisbury Jim Timmer-Arends Geoff Wilson
1992 Bruce Salisbury Jim Timmer-Arends Bill Caddy
1993 Bruce Salisbury Jim Timmer-Arends Bill Caddy
1994 Glenn Fisher Sandra Potocki (Timmer-Arends) Ian Heafield
1995 Glenn Fisher Sandra Timmer-Arends Ian Heafield
1996 Belinda Issell Glenn Fisher Ian Heafield
1997 Ian Heafield Bruce Salisbury Belinda Issell
1998 Ian Heafield Keith Tomholt Belinda Issell
1999 Ian Heafield Keith Tomholt Belinda Issell
2000 Bruce Salisbury Toni Shaw Denise Jones
2001 Keith Tomholt John Mackenzie Belinda Issell
2002 Ken Lancaster Rob Embleton Belinda Issell
2003 Ken Lancaster Rob Embleton Belinda Issell
2004 Ken Lancaster Bruce Salisbury Rick Mann
2005 Carol Summersgill Bruce Salisbury Rick Mann
2006 Carol Summersgill Jason Mulvogue Rick Mann
2007 Carol Summersgill Andrea Henderson Rick Mann
2008 Keith Tomholt Belinda Issell Rick Mann
2009 Allen Timmer-Arends

(Melissa Jones)

Belinda Issell Rick Mann

(Anna Orr)

2010 Melissa Jones Tina Mackenzie Anna Orr
2011 David Griffiths Bruce Salisbury Anna Orr
2012 David Griffiths

(Tod Houghton)

Anna Orr Madelon Lane
2013 Tod Houghton Geoff Duffell Madelon Lane
2014 Tod Houghton

(Will Hanrahan)

Kylie Murray Frank Monacella
2015 Will Hanrahan Rob Preston Frank Monacella
2016 Will Hanrahan

(Benjamin Bailey)

Peter Reeves Rob Preston
2017 Yet to be entered Yet to be entered Yet to be entered

Sign Up to our Newsletter

Stay up to date with all upcoming events,
news and interesting topics.

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.